Current Crewing List

 

Latest Version – Updated 19th February 2016

If you wish to change your trip or add your name to other trips now is the time to let me know.

Contact me by email on walker385a@gmail.com mobile 07711946011

BCLM Skills/ Training weekend 9th – 10th April

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver David Stott
Eddie Oades
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Colin Wilkes
Trainees Chris Smyth
Stephen Daniels
Ian Wilkinson
Mitchel Brooks

BCLM Skills/ Training weekend 16th – 17th April

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver Malcolm Dunlop
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Colin Wilkes
Janet Ramsay
Andrew Faulkner

BCLM – Northwich 25th – 30th April

Captain David Stott
Driver Eddie Oades
Will Derbyshire
Crew Tony Tibbins
Steve Kirk
Alan Ward
John Goldrick

Lion Salt Works 1st – 2nd May

Captain David Stott
Driver Eddie Oades
Will Derbyshire
Crew Tony Tibbins
Steve Kirk
Alan Ward
John Goldrick Until Sunday 1st May

Northwich – Liverpool 2nd May – 6th May

Captain David Stott
Drivers Eddie Oades
Will Derbyshire
Crew Tony Tibbins
Steve Kirk
Alan Ward
Steve Barnes Arrive 1st May

Daniel Adamson re Launch – Albert Dock – Saturday 7th May Boats Stationary

Captain Nick Haynes
Drivers David Stott
Eddie Oades
Will Derbyshire
Malcolm Dunlop Day only on Sat – On board Sunday
Crew Tony Tibbins
Steve Kirk
Alan Ward
Steve Barnes DEPT Sat

Daniel Adamson re Launch – Albert Dock – Sunday 8th May Boats Stationary

Captain Nick Haynes
Drivers Eddie Oades
Malcolm Dunlop
Crew Alan Claridge
Janet Ramsay
Chris Smyth
Ian Wilkinson

Liverpool – BCLM 9th -19th May
Captain Nick Haynes
Drivers Eddie Oades
Malcolm Dunlop
Crew Alan Claridge Leaving at Northwich
Janet Ramsay
Chris Smyth
VACANT

BCLM – Crick 22nd – 27th May

Captain Dave Stott ?
Driver Dave Stott?
Dave Upton (Assistant)
Crew Richard Prince Leave at Braunston
Ian Wilkinson
VACANT
VACANT

Crick Show – 28th – 30th May Boats Stationary
Captain Dave Stott>?
Driver Dave Stott ?
Dave Upton (Assistant)
Crew Ian Wilkinson
Janet Ramsay
Jim Garrett President Show Stand

Crick – Braunston 31st May
Captain Dave Stott?
Driver Dave Stott?
Dave Upton (Assistant)
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Ian Wilkinson?
Janet Ramsay?
VACANT

Braunston Show 25th 26th June

Captain VACANT
Driver VACANT
Crew Daniel Hutchinson
VACANT
VACANT
VACANT

Braunston to BCLM 27th – 1st July

Captain VACANT
Driver David Stott
Dave Upton (Assistant)
Crew Richard Prince
Ian Wilkinson
Janet Ramsay
Daniel Hutchinson

BCLM to Audlum – 27th – 29th July

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver Malcolm Dunlop
David Powell
Crew Steve Barnes
Alan Claridge
Steve Swails
Richard Prince

Gathering of Historic Boats – Audlum 30th – 31st July Boats Stationary

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver Malcolm Dunlop
David Powell
Crew Steve Barnes
Alan Claridge
Steve Swails
Richard Prince

Audlum to BCLM 30th – 31st July

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver Malcolm Dunlop
David Powell
Crew Steve Barnes
Alan Claridge
Steve Swails
Richard Prince

BCLM Skill Weekend 6th – 7th August

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver VACANT
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Ian Wilkinson
Chris Smyth One Only
Janet Ramsay?
VACANT
VACANT

BCLM Skill Weekend 13th – 14th August

Captain Nick Haynes This is a ‘Family Weekend at BCLM with evening entertainment
Driver Malcolm Dunlop so the boats will not be staying out overnight.
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Ian Wilkinson
Chris Smyth One Only
Janet Ramsay?
Daniel Hutchinson

BCLM Skill Weekend 20th – 21st August

Captain Nick Haynes
Driver VACANT
Dave Upton (Assistant)
Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Chris Smyth One Only
Janet Ramsay?
VACANT
VACANT

BCLM Skill Weekend 27th – 29th August

Captain Nick Haynes
VACANT
Driver Jim Garrett (Trainee)
Crew Chris Smyth One Only
Janet Ramsay?
VACANT
VACANT